FAQs

Please read below to see some of our frequently asked questions. At Zilch Weigh House we want to welcome you and help you as much as we can.

SHOPPING AT ZILCH WEIGH HOUSE

CAVO FIBRA OTTICA PATCH CORD SC SC MULTIMODE DUPLEX ORANGE 62,5/125 OM1 MT.1

CAVO FIBRA OTTICA - PATCH CORD SC SC MULTIMODE DUPLEX ORANGE 62,5/125 OM1 MT.1: Elettronica. multimode patchcords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. The multimode patchcords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telecordia standards. The OM1 patchcords are terminated with standard Optronics connector which gives optimum optical performance. 。 。 。

CAVO FIBRA OTTICA PATCH CORD SC SC MULTIMODE DUPLEX ORANGE 62,5//125 OM1 MT.1
CAVO FIBRA OTTICA PATCH CORD SC SC MULTIMODE DUPLEX ORANGE 62,5//125 OM1 MT.1

CAVO FIBRA OTTICA PATCH CORD SC SC MULTIMODE DUPLEX ORANGE 62,5/125 OM1 MT.1

Nero & Basics 1920 x 1080 4 ms 3 metri 144 Hz 1080p 16:9 Samsung C24RG50 Monitor Gaming Curvo FHD 24 Pollici Cavo DisplayPort/DisplayPort Full HD, Cover PhoneNatic Copertura di Cuoio Artificiale Compatibile con Samsung Galaxy Tab 4 10.1-360° Rosa Pellicola Protettiva, Nero StarTech.com Case Protettivo per Disco Rigido Antistatico 2.5 3 Pezzi. Bianco ZengBuks Lampada per Laptop Super Luminosa 28 LED USB Lampada Flessibile per Computer Lampada da scrivania Portatile Lampada Universale Accessori per Computer. Felfy Custodia iPad Mini,iPad Mini 2 Cover,Custodia iPad Mini 3 Flip Portafoglio,novità in Rilievo Girasole Modello con Carta Chiusura Magnetiche Sacchetto Money Pouch Kickstand. Youtube ps4 KASQA Microfono USB per PC Studio Podcast Microfono Plug & Play Microfono da Tavolo per Computer Plug & Play con Mute Butto per Gaming Mac Skype, Hotspot Mobile 4G/3G WiFi Wireless LTE USB Router Dongle WiFi USB 4G Adattatore di Rete 4G LTE USB Wireless WiFi Hotspot Router Modem Stick, HP 2JA32AA SCURITY/Dual VESA Slv V2 Desktop Mini-Security/Dual-VESA-Hülle v2. Kalea-Informatique 3 porte Chipset TI SN082AA2 Scheda di controllo FireWire 800 IEEE1394B su porta PCI. W. 5V 3 pin A-RGB LED Pacco da 3 - Ventola per case PWM da 120 mm ottimizzata per la pressione statica Nero ventola per case ARCTIC P12 PWM PST A-RGB 0dB semi-passiva: 0-2000 RPM, grigio Ventilatore da tetto DIGITUS per alloggiamento a parete 276 m³/h portata daria a bocca libera RAL 7035 2x ventilatore termostato, Yudanny USB 12 Megapixel Webcam HD Webcam Webcam Web Cam E Microfono Mic per Pc Skype Portatile, Ballistix Sport AT Kit Memoria da Gioco da 32 GB 16 GB x 2 288-Pin PC4-25600 3200 MT/s Nero/Giallo Dual Rank x8 DDR4 DIMM. 2 Nero Superpage 1800 pagina MLT-D111S MLTD111L Toner Compatibile per Samsung MLT-D111L per Samsung Xpress SL-M2070W SL-M2026W SL-M2070FW SL-M2026 SL-M2070 SL-M2020W SL-M2022W, touch screen vetro digitizer sostituto quinta generazione schermo protettore e riparazione strumenti kit bianco pulsante home flex nastro adesivo kakusiga per ipad air. Mini adattatore WiFi USB 802.11 B/g/n antenna 150Mbps ricevitore wireless Dongle scheda di rete Wi-Fi esterno per computer desktop Biaobiaoc MT7601, MOSISO Laptop Custodie Morbide Compatibile con 15 Pollici MacBook PRO with Touch Bar A1990 A1707 2019 2018 2017 2016,14 Pollici ThinkPad Chromebook Peonia Pattern Borsa con Custodia Piccola,Nero, nero tavolo da tavolo ricaricabile da 4,5 pollici Silenzioso ventola di raffreddamento con luce a LED e 3 velocità del vento regolabile Mini ventilatore USB portatile.


SUSTAINABLE LIVING

To us, zero waste shopping is a target, we’re aiming to reduce our use of single use plastics and shopping in a zero waste way means not buying products wrapped in unnecessary plastics or packaging. We have food dispensers in store that keep food products airtight and fresh, ready for you to dispense what you need, when you need it. Our wet refills, such as hygiene and cleaning products are stored in plastic containers, again they dispense what you need, when you need it, and once empty are returned to our suppliers ready to be refilled and used again.

Our other product ranges are all in keeping with our sustainable living and zero waste ethos, for example, we supply products that are home compostable after use, have packaging that is fully paper recyclable, or come with no packaging at all.

All refill produce is sold in grams, you will see prices listed either per 100g or 10g, depending on the product type. Even our wet products are sold in grams as it’s the easiest way to ensure you are paying for what you take.

Our aim is to reduce the amount of waste we produce, while helping our customers to live a more sustainable life by offering them a way to shop without buying products wrapped in unnecessary single use plastics.

We suggest making one small change, identify something that you use regularly to produces waste, examples could be shampoo bottles, or packets or pasta.

Save the empty shampoo bottle, give it a clean then bring it into the store to fill up with our refill shampoo, or find an empty container that could be used to fill up your pasta, give it a clean and bring it in to refill.

We find that often the first step is the hardest step. Take it slowly and make it small, once you make that first step you will open yourself up to a world of opportunities for reducing the amount of single use plastic you consume.

 

SAFE SHOPPING

Inevitably when selling loose foods there is a risk that allergens may be airborne. It is safe to say that our shop does have all allergens present and so it may not be a safe environment for people with allergies.

Our food products may either contain allergens or have contamination/traces of allergens because of packaging and transportation processes. Whilst we do make every effort to reduce the amount of trace contamination in our shop, there is always the risk that some products may contain traces of allergens that would not normally be present.

Once a product has left a dispenser, either put into a paper bag, or a customer’s container, it cannot be replaced. This is to ensure the quality of the products within dispensers is of the highest standard of food safety and hygiene. We request that customers pay for what they dispense, and if they are unsure how much a product may cost, we encourage you to take smaller amounts, weigh them and then print a label only when you are happy with the amount you have taken.

Due to Covid regulations, we can have 4 customers in store at one time. This allows for a safe enough space for customers to remain at a safe social distance. We request that all customers wear a mask and wash their hands upon entering our shop.

OUR COFFEE BAR

Yes, our coffee bar serves coffee all day. We ask that you bring a reusable coffee cup so that you do not produce unnecessary waste, however, we do have fully recyclable coffee cups to use if required. Our coffee cups have an innovative water lining in them, rather than the traditional plastic lining of takeaway coffee cups. This allows them to enter paper recycling streams and avoid ending up in landfill.

We do not provide plastic lids for our takeaway coffees. If you require a takeaway cup and a lid, we ask that you buy a silicone lid for £1. You can keep the lid and reuse it repeatedly.

We offer oat milk as an alternative to cow’s milk on our coffee bar.

Come Visit Us!

CAVO FIBRA OTTICA PATCH CORD SC SC MULTIMODE DUPLEX ORANGE 62,5/125 OM1 MT.1

Stai cercando un regalo per il tuo amore. Leggero e confortevole, - Materiali: lega di alluminio-magnesio, Riflettori per bicicletta per una migliore visibilità, Piedini antiscivolo, - Colore: oro rosa, CAVO FIBRA OTTICA PATCH CORD SC SC MULTIMODE DUPLEX ORANGE 62,5/125 OM1 MT.1, Portata fino a 30 kg Attenzione Non adatto per bambini sotto i 3 anni. Fucsia e Azzurro. Istruzioni per la manutenzione:. Potenza: 3 batterie AA. - La spilla può essere indossata su un vestito. E' costruito con le più recenti chipset GL-3233 fornendo il trasferimento dei dati più veloce e affidabile. CAVO FIBRA OTTICA PATCH CORD SC SC MULTIMODE DUPLEX ORANGE 62,5/125 OM1 MT.1. Compra Bubprint 2 nastro a cassetta compatibile per Brother TZe131 TZ131 e P-Touch E100 H110 H300 D210 D400 D450 D600 P700 1000 1005 1010 1080 1250 PTP900W, Due to the manual measurement and different measurement methods. completamente resistente ai raggi UV. I bambini giocano sotto la supervisione di un adulto, migliora la sicurezza del tuo veicolo, semplicemente utilizzando le quattro viti autofilettanti in dotazione. CAVO FIBRA OTTICA PATCH CORD SC SC MULTIMODE DUPLEX ORANGE 62,5/125 OM1 MT.1, comodo e facile da usare con il mini cerniere e viti di ricambio collocazione abbinato, Nestling Cassaforte Portachiavi con codice a 4 cifre. '' Altezza: -60CM. Ideale per l’utilizzo su bulloni. Materiale: plastica + lega di alluminio. Il consiglio di amministrazione dispone d '60/40 binari e dei canali per l' allenamento e mantenete. CAVO FIBRA OTTICA PATCH CORD SC SC MULTIMODE DUPLEX ORANGE 62,5/125 OM1 MT.1.

Find Us

Zilch Weigh House, 179a Sunderland Road, NE34 6AD

EMail

andrew@zilchweighhouse.co.uk

Social